iPhone 13 Repair Prices: Screen $70–$110, Battery $89

iPhone 13 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $70 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $110 (Soft OLED), battery $89, charging port $89, rear camera $99, front camera $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Rear camera (limited) · Front camera (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 13 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $70

  • Battery$89
  • Charging port$89
  • Rear camera$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 13 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$70
Screen Soft OLED$110
Battery$89
Charging port$89
Rear camera$99
Front camera$69
Back glass$90
Speaker$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 13 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 13 screen replacement costs $70 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $110 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 13 battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 13 battery replacement at ProFix costs $89, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 13 charging port repair cost?

iPhone 13 charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 13 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 13 brought a smaller notch, a brighter 6.1-inch OLED, and a bigger battery. ProFix replaces 13 screens same-day in North Providence, RI, in both aftermarket and OLED grades.

  • Aftermarket LCD (QV7)
  • Soft OLED (QV8)

Aftermarket LCD or OLED for an iPhone 13 — which is better?

The aftermarket display is the budget pick with great everyday quality; the soft OLED matches the original deep blacks and True Tone. We can show you both in store.

Will Face ID work after an iPhone 13 screen repair?

Yes — we transfer your Face ID components so it keeps working after the repair.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page